KVKK

loading

KUR HESAPLA

Personal Data Protection Law

Due to the sensitivity of the work we deal with as Herycar, the data from our customers or prospective customers are kept confidential and will never be shared with third parties, except for transactions related to their fields of activity. Protection of personal data is the basic principle of our company. Before any legal regulation, our company attached great importance to the confidentiality of personal data and adopted this as a working principle. As Herycar Rent A Car, we undertake to comply with all responsibilities brought by the Law on Protection of Personal Data.


Changing the KVK Policy


This Policy, prepared by our company, has been prepared in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("KVKK"). The law has entered into force with all its provisions as of today.Can be used with s.


Deletion of Personal Data
Personal data are deleted, destroyed or anonymized by our company automatically or at the request of the person concerned, when the period required by law to be stored, the completion of the judicial processes or other requirements are eliminated.


Accuracy and Data Freshness


As a rule, the data within the body of Herycar are processed as declared by the relevant persons. Herycar does not have to investigate the accuracy of the data declared by customers or persons contacting Herycar, and this is not done legally and due to our working principles. The data declared are considered correct. The principle of accuracy and currency of personal data has also been adopted by Herycar. Those who use our web page are also considered to be aware of this policy, and customers are reminded by our company. It updates the personal data processed by our company from the official documents received or upon the request of the relevant person. It takes necessary precautions for this.


Privacy and Data Security:
Personal data is confidential and Herycar abides by this privacy. Personal data can only be accessed by authorized persons within the company. All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken to protect the personal data collected by Herycar and to prevent unauthorized access and to prevent our customers and potential customers from being victimized. In this context, it is ensured that the software complies with the standards, the third parties are carefully selected and the data protection policy is observed within the company. We use 256-bit Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology to protect the security of your online order information. In accordance with the nature of the business, our solution partners and performance assistants with whom we share personal data are also requested to protect the data.


Data Processing Tools:
The collection and processing of Herycar's personal data will be carried out for the purposes specified in the clarification text.
You may need to share some of your personal and financial information with us in order to receive any service, our company may collect your data. Your financial information is transmitted to PSP (payment service provider) without keeping it in our system. Although there are some exceptions, your information such as name, surname, e-mail, telephone number and address you have provided to us;
- Providing your access to the system,
- To contact you when necessary,
- To send information such as campaigns, promotions, newsletters,
- Informing about system changes,
- Making your visits special to the site,
- To improve ourselves by following user behavior
- and for other legal situations.
In addition to all these, we automatically save information such as the IP address of your computer, the time you click on our site, and the browser options in our system. Our only goal at this point is to optimize server performance, monitor visitor movements and develop various marketing strategies. Remember that we use your data first of all to provide you with a better service, to progress and manage your reservations in a healthier way, and to contact you when necessary. In addition, all kinds of security of your data are also provided.


Generally Our Age Limitation:
Our Services are not directed to individuals under the age of 18 and therefore we have the right to delete all information from anyone under the age of 18. Under certain limited circumstances, as part of booking or other travel related services, with the valid consent of a parent or guardian, Herycar may collect and process information about persons under the age of 18.


Processing of Contractual Relationship Data:
If a contractual relationship is established with our customers and prospective customers, the personal data collected can be used without the customer's consent. However, this use takes place for the purpose of the contract. Data are used in line with the requirements of the service and better execution of the contract and updated by contacting customers when necessary.


Business and Solution Partners Data:
Herycar adopts as a principle to act in accordance with the law while sharing data with both business and solution partners. Data is shared with business and solution partners with a commitment to data privacy and only as much as the service requires, and they are forced to take precautions for data security from these parties.


Advertising Data Processing:
About the Regulation of E-Commerce. With the Law, About Commercial Communication and Commercial Electronic Messages. In accordance with the regulation, electronic messages for advertising purposes can only be sent to people who have been approved before. The explicit availability of the person to whom the advertisement will be sent is required.


Herycar also abides by the details of the "consent" determined in accordance with the same legislation. The approval to be obtained is that your company is known for its goods and services with content such as promoting, marketing, promoting its business, or celebrating and wishes.


The data obtained from you with your consent or in accordance with other laws listed in the Law will be used to improve the quality of the services we provide, to improve the services provided to you and our quality policy. Again, some of the data we have are de-personalized and anonymized. These data are used for statistical purposes and are not subject to Law enforcement and our Policy.
Everybody Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy aims to protect the data obtained automatically from customers and employees of our customers, prospective customers, employees and companies working in partnership with us or other persons, and includes the relevant regulations.
Our company has the right to change our policy and our Regulation, provided that it is in compliance with the Law and that personal data is better protected.
Personal Data Processing Rules
a) Compliance with the law and the rules of honesty: Eachcar questions the source of the data it collects or comes from other companies and attaches importance to obtaining them in accordance with the law and good faith.
b) Being accurate and up-to-date when necessary: ​​Everycar attaches importance to the fact that all data within the organization are correct, do not contain false information, and eventually, if there is a change in personal data, it is updated if it is transmitted to it.
c) Processing for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes: Everycar only processes data for the purposes it offers and receives consent from individuals during the service. It does not process, use and make available data other than business purposes.
d) Being connected, limited and measured for the purposes for which they are processed: Everycar only uses the data for the purpose for which it is processed and to the extent required by the service.
e) Preservation for the period stipulated in the relevant legislation or required for the purpose for which they are processed: Herycar keeps the data arising from the contracts for the duration of the dispute of the Law, the requirements of the commercial and tax law. However, when these purposes disappear, it deletes, destroys or anonymizes the data. It deletes or destroys them according to the Personal Data Deletion Directive.
It is important to note that, whether everybody collected or processed data based on consent or in accordance with the law, these principles that we have listed above still apply.
According to KVK.m.11, you have the following rights. In order to facilitate these rights, an application form has also been prepared by Herycar for you.
Persons whose personal data are processed, by applying to our relevant person announced on our website by Herycar, regarding their own data;
a) Learning whether your personal data has been processed,
b) To request information if personal data has been processed,
c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
ç) To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
d) To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the law,
f) Request notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
g) To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
ğ) In case of damage due to the unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.


As Herycar Rent A Car, we respect these rights.
Maximum Savings Principle / Stinginess Principle;
According to this principle, which is called the principle of maximum savings or stinginess, the data received by Herycar are only processed into the system as necessary. Therefore, what data we collect is determined by the purpose. Unnecessary data are not collected. Other data transferred to our company are also transferred to company information systems. Extra information is not saved in the system, deleted or anonymized. These data are for statistical purposes.
It should cover all commercial electronic messages sent to the electronic communication addresses of the recipients in order to improve. This approval can be obtained in writing in physical environment or by any electronic communication means. The important thing is that the recipient has a positive declaration of will, his / her name and surname, and an electronic contact address that he / she accepts the sending of commercial electronic messages.


Personal data can be processed without further approval in order to clearly state the processing in the relevant legislation or to fulfill a legal obligation determined by the legislation. The type and scope of data processing must be necessary for the legally permitted data processing activity and must comply with the relevant legal provisions.


Company's Data Processing:
Personal data can be processed in line with the service and legitimate purposes of the company. However, the data cannot be used for illegal services in any way.


Processing of Special Quality Data:
According to the Law, individuals' race, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, costume and dress, membership to associations, foundations or trade unions, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures and biometric and genetic data are personal data of special nature.


Herycar also takes adequate measures determined by the Board in the processing of special quality data.
Everybody can process special quality data only for the purpose for which they were collected, with the consent of the individuals in order to provide better services.


Data Processed by Automated Systems:
Regarding data processed by automatic systems, Herycar acts in accordance with the Law. Information obtained from these data cannot be used against the person without the express consent of the persons. However, Herycar can make decisions about the people with whom it will transact using the data in its system.




User Information and Internet:
As Herycar.com.tr, we use cookies on our website. By using our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Our Cookie Policy explains what cookies are, how we use these cookies, how third parties use cookies on our service, and your choices regarding cookies.


Cookies are small pieces of information stored in your web browser through a website you visit. These cookies recognize you and your preferences the second time you enter the site. You can improve your browsing experience by allowing cookies.


How HERYCAR Uses Cookies?
When you first visit our site, automatic cookies will be set on your drive to analyze site traffic, save site parameters or for advertising purposes. You can make changes in your web browser settings regarding the receipt of cookies or stop them completely. If you turn off cookies, you may not get the full experience of our service.


Third Party Cookies:
In addition to our own cookies, we may also use various third party cookies to report usage statistics of the service and to serve ads.
More Information on Cookies You can get more information about cookies from the following third party websites:
- All About Cookies: http://www.allaboutcookies.org/
- Network Advertising Initiative: http://www.networkadvertising.org/


Transfer of Personal Data:
Personal data can be shared by Herycar with business and solution partners in order to see the service. Apart from this, your personal data will never be shared with third parties unless there is a legal obligation.
Herycar has the authority to transfer personal data domestically and abroad within the conditions determined by the Board in accordance with the other conditions in the Law and depending on the consent of the person.


Rights of the Related Person:
Under the Law, Herycar accepts that the relevant person has the right to obtain his consent before the data is processed, and that he has the right to determine the fate of his data after the data is processed.


Regarding personal data by applying to our interested party announced by Herycar on our website;
a) Learning whether your personal data has been processed,
b) To request information if personal data has been processed,
c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
ç) To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
d) To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
e) To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7,
f) Request notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
g) To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
ğ) In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.


In contrast, anonymized data within the company
Regarding work, individuals do not have a right. Herycar may share personal data with relevant institutions and organizations in order to exercise the legal powers of a judicial duty or state authority in accordance with the business and contractual relationship.


Personal data owners will be able to submit their requests regarding the above-mentioned rights to the Company by completely filling out the application form, which you can obtain from our company's official website, and signing it with wet signature, to the address of our company by registered letter with return receipt and copies of their identity cards (only the front page for the identity card). Your applications will be answered as soon as possible according to the content of your application or within 30 days at the latest after it reaches our company. You must submit your applications by registered mail. In addition, only the relevant part of your application will be answered, and an application made about your spouse, relative or friend will not be accepted.


Herycar may request other relevant information and documents from the applicants.

© 2021 herycar.com.tr
whatsapp

We use cookies to improve the use of our site. You are agreeing to the use of cookies.

X